Our People

Executive Office
Joshua W. Walker, Ph.D., President & CEO
Emi Marica, Board Liaison & Manager of the Office of the President
Mia Saidel, Manager, Strategic Initiatives

Administration & Operations
Lisa Bermudez, Executive Vice President
Andrew Connor, Chief Operating Officer

Building Services
John Agapito, Director, Building Services
Carlos Estrada, Porter

Finance
Tsay Huang, Accounts Receivable Manager
Roseann Winter, Financial Controller

House Operations
Lydia Gulick, Director, Program Operations
Tatum Alli, Rental Event Manager
Carmen Ben, Manager, House Activities
Robert Hardy, Welcome Desk Associate
Taina Rodriguez, Welcome Desk Associate
Michael Wilson, Welcome Desk Associate

Human Resources
William Rahardjo, Human Resources Manager
Moji Oke, Payroll Manager

Information Technology
Archie Alegre, Desktop Support Engineer
Julia Jin, Database Administrator

Development
Gregory Corsico, Chief Development Officer
Nicholas Bianchi, Associate, Development Operations
Kieran Callinan, Assistant Director, Corporate Partnerships
Pauline Fan Bu, Associate, Corporate Partnerships
Lisa Goldenberg, Senior Director, Development
Allison Hall, Assistant Director, Foundation & Government Relations
Nozomi Iizuka, Director, Corporate Partnerships
Claudette Karabey, Director, Major & Planned Gifts
Mika Nagasaki, Director, Foundation & Government Relations
Ann Niehoff, Development Officer
Kimberly Woodward, Director, Development Operations & Board Relations

Media & Marketing
Chiharu “Cara” Arai, Chief Marketing Officer
Anna Cabasso, Event Manager
Nestor Martinez, Senior Website Manager
Camille Miller, Marketing & Communications Associate
Allison Rodman, Director, Communications
Alex Rosenthal, Event & Marketing Associate
Cynthia Sternau, Managing Editor & Archivist
Tomomi Sekiya, Head of Event Management
Ben Warren, Director, Communications
Kazuho Yamamoto, Marketing and Communications Manager

Business & Policy
Tomoko Okuno, Senior Director, Business & Policy
Yukari Kiyotake, Program Officer, Business & Policy
Yuka Terada, Senior Program Officer, Business & Policy

Education & Family
Yumi Nagasawa, Ed.D., Director, Education & Family Programs
Timothy Nassau, Education Officer
Valerie Santelli, Education Program Officer

Film
Alexander Fee, Film Programmer
Brandy Wang, Film Program Assistant

Gallery
Tiffany Lambert, Curator and Interim Director
Daqian Cao, Exhibition Manager
Ayaka Iida, Assistant Curator
Stefani Oh, Curatorial Assistant

Language Center
Tomoyo Kamimura, Senior Director, Language Center & Library
Megan Brindle, Assistant Director, Language Center
Kimberly Campuzano, Language Center Assistant
Aya Wilson, Language Center Manager

Performing Arts
Yoko Shioya, Artistic Director
Futoshi Miyai, Director, Productions & Technical Management
Amanda Waddell, Senior Program Officer
Karin Yamamoto, Program Officer